Directions & Parking


Manheim Farm Show Directions & Parking Options

502 Adele Ave, Manheim, PA 17545
Office Phone: (717) 665-7480
(Use GPS Coordinate for Manheim Central High School)



Manheim Farm Show Parking

EVENING PARKING:
Adele Avenue and the Farm Show Complex grass parking lots are closed to public parking after 4 p.m.

Manheim Central Middle school lot on White Oak road is available for parking.

We recommend all visitors park at the Manheim BIC Church on North Penryn Road, 1 mile east of the Farm Show complex and ride the free shuttle to the White Oak Road walkway through the covered bridge.  The shuttle is sponsored by Ferrell Gas. This is the most convenient way to visit the Farm Show.


LUNCH PARKING:
Park at the school lot on White Oak Road and walk across the covered bridge to the food court. Noon parking is limited on Adele Avenue with the high school in session.
DAYTIME PARKING:
Parking before 4 p.m. is available at the Farm Show Complex grass parking lots.
HANDICAP PARKING:
Parking is available on Adele Avenue.

2019 Officer Directory 

President . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Glenn Stoltzfus
717-405-0698
1906 Airy Hill Rd.  Manheim, PA 17545

First Vice President . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Deb Seibert
717-738-0480 
217 Meadow Valley Rd.  Ephrata, PA 17522

Second Vice President . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Barry Geib
717-664-3007
2843 N. Chiques Rd.  Manheim, PA 17545

Secretary . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Ashley Gemmill
717-575-6933
1694 Colebrook Rd.  Mt. Joy, PA 17552

Assistant Secretary . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Tracy Zimmerman
717- 664-2773
2512 Shumaker Rd.  Manheim, PA 17545

Facebook

InstaGram


 


Farm Show Elected Directors

Directors: Term Expires 2020
Derek Hanna
Gwen Bruckhart
Earl Geib
Ben Yunginger
Joel Geib
Judy Zurin

Directors: Term Expires 2021
Randy Gibble
Craig Studenroth
Ray Peters
Jeremy Haldeman                                                                                                                        Brad Haldeman                                                                                                                             Lisa Hess

Directors: Term Expires 2019
Curt Diffenderfer
Seth Kensinger
Jay Mylin
Lynn Sauder
Marlin Shellenberger
Marlin Becker

Junior Director:  Gage McCabe

Junior Board:  Ashley Morgan, Anna Haldeman,Rachel Hollinger, Ellie Fittery, Elsie Kline and Jeremiah Snyder

Director Emeritus:
Lowell Landis
Luke Bruckhart


General Farm Show Committee

BOOKLET
Karen Dull 
DEPARTMENTS
Glenn Stoltzfus and Deb Seibert
FOOD STANDS
Andy Nelson 
COMMERCIAL EXHIBITS
Marlin Shellenberger 
Jim Gibble
FARM SHOW PARADE
Tracy Zimmerman 
BABY PARADE
Lisa Kowalski 
FARM SHOW FRENCH FRY STAND
Glenn Stoltzfus
LIVESTOCK
Earl Geib and Randy Gibble


2019 Department Chairmen

ANTIQUE FARM EQUIPMENT
Geff Stoner 
FINE ARTS (Youth & Adult)
Stephanie Huber
BABY PARADE
Lisa Kowalski  
BAKED GOODS
Michele Shenk 
BEEF
Market Steers-Jevin & Courtney Kready  
Dairy Beef Steer – Judy & Gary Zurin
CANNED GOODS
Georgia Shenk 
DAIRY
Allyson Balmer 
Deb Seibert 
FANCYWORK
Denise Hess 
FARM CROPS
Lloyd Esbenshade and family
FARM SHOW QUEEN
Jennifer Witmer
FLOWERS
Cathy Stehman and family 
FRUITS & NUTS
Carole Fay 
GOATS
Market/Breeding-Randy & Kandi Gibble
Pygmy Goats – Michele Neckerman
MODELS
Randy & Rose Boll 
RABBITS & CAVIES
Heather Anderson and Bob and Mary Snyder
CHILDREN’S FARM SHOW-MCHS Ag Program
Heather Anderson and Seth Kensinger
SWINE (Co-chairpersons)
Barry Haldeman 
Barry Geib 
SHEEP
Megan and Shane Raffensberger
FFA TRACTOR DRIVING
Jonathan Werning
VEGETABLES
Rose Salada 
WOODWORK
Shawn Haldeman