Contact Us


Directory & Phone Numbers

Manheim Farm Show Office                                                                                                        502 Adele Ave
Manheim, PA 17545
(717) 665-7480   Leave a message 

Facebook:  https://www.facebook.com/Manheim-Community-Farm-Show-619937794744584


2018 Officer Team

President:   Glenn Stoltzfus 
First Vice President:   Deb Seibert 
Second Vice President:   Barry Geib 
Secretary:   Ashley Gemmill
Assistant Secretary:   Tracy Zimmerman
Treasurer:   Lisa Hess

Farm Show Elected Directors

Directors: Term Expires 2020
Derek Hanna
Gwen Bruckhart
Earl Geib
Ben Yunginger
Joel Geib
Judy Zurin

Directors: Term Expires 2018
Gary Fahnestock
Randy Gibble
Craig Studenroth
Ray Peters
Michelle Wetzel
Pamela Evans

Directors: Term Expires 2019

Curt Diffenderfer                                                                                                                                  Seth Kensinger                                                                                                                                    Jay Mylin                                                                                                                                               Lynn Sauder                                                                                                                                        Marlin Shellenberger                                                                                                                            Marlin Becker

Junior Director:  Travis Dull

Junior Board:  Holly Musser, Emily Witmer, Marie Bryant, Tony Stoltzfus, Ashley Morgan, Trenton Balmer, Megan Swope

Director Emeritus:
Lowell Landis
Luke Bruckhart

General Farm Show Committee

BOOKLET
Karen Dull 
DEPARTMENTS
Glenn Stoltzfus and Deb Seibert
FOOD STANDS
Andy Nelson 
COMMERCIAL EXHIBITS
Marlin Shellenberger 
Jim Gibble
FARM SHOW PARADE
Tracy Zimmerman 
BABY PARADE
Lisa Kowalski 
FARM SHOW FRENCH FRY STAND
Glenn Stoltzfus
LIVESTOCK
Earl Geib and Randy Gibble


2018 Department Chairmen

ANTIQUE FARM EQUIPMENT
Geff Stoner 
FINE ARTS (Youth & Adult)
Stephanie Huber
BABY PARADE
Lisa Kowalski  
BAKED GOODS
Michele Shenk 
BEEF
Market Steers-Jevin & Courtney Kready  
Dairy Beef Steer – Judy Zurin
CANNED GOODS
Georgia Shenk 
DAIRY
Allyson Balmer 
Deb Seibert 
FANCYWORK
Denise Hess 
FARM CROPS
Lloyd Esbenshade 
FARM SHOW QUEEN
Diane Kensinger 
FLOWERS
Cathy Stehman 
FRUITS & NUTS
Carole Fay 
GOATS
Market/Breeding-Randy & Kandi Gibble
Pygmy Goats – Michele Neckerman
MODELS
Randy & Rose Boll 
RABBITS & CAVIES
Heather Anderson
CHILDREN’S FARM SHOW-MCHS Ag Program
Heather Anderson and Seth Kensinger                                                                                   SWINE (Co-chairpersons)
Barry Haldeman 
Barry Geib 
SHEEP
Megan and Shane Raffensberger
FFA TRACTOR DRIVING
Jonathan Werning
VEGETABLES
Rose Salada 
WOODWORK
Shawn Haldeman